?

Log in

 
 
28 February 2009 @ 03:11 pm
Gimme Every Inch Of Your Love-100 Icons  
I know it's been a while but RL has been really hectic lately.

Icons;
[001-20] Audrey Kitching
[021-34] Bullet For My Valentine
[035-46] Avril Lavigne
[047-59] Megan Fox
[060-73] Fashion
[074-83] Rupert Grint
[084-93] Linda Strawberry
[94-100] Emma Watson/Hermione Granger

Teasers;

#1#2#3




Audrey Kitching;



#1#2#3#4
#5#6#7#8
#9#10#11#12
#13#14#15#16
#17#18#19#20


Bullet For My Valentine;



#21#22#23#24
#25#26#27#28
#29#30#31#32
#33#34


Avril Lavigne;



#35#36#37#38
#39#40#41#42
#43#44#45#46


Megan Fox;



#47#48#49#50
#51#52#53#54
#55#56#57#58
#59


Fashion;



#60#61#62#63
#64#65#66#67
#68#69#70#71
#72#73


Rupert Grint;



#74#75#76#77
#78#79#80#81
#82#83


Linda Strawberry;



#84#85#86#87
#88#89#90#91
#92#93


Emma Watson;



#94#95#96#97
#98#99#100
 
 
 
thiscocaine: FTSKthiscocainex on February 28th, 2009 01:24 pm (UTC)
*DIES* OMGGG Nicholee duuuuuude
these are amazing XD Nabbing some of Audrey
& Avril of course will credit when used &&
mind a request love? Some Kiki Kannibal? and maybe
some Jared Leto as well? :) again awesome job love
xxmiss_nyxiexx: A7Xxxmiss_nyxiexx on February 28th, 2009 04:38 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much :D

Haha I was actually thinking of who to icon in my next batch and you popped up in my head and I immediately thought of Kiki XD
Haha yeah Jared Leto was on there along with Elliott Minor and A7X :DD
thiscocaine: Katy Perrythiscocainex on March 2nd, 2009 02:52 pm (UTC)
YAYAYAYAYAYAYAY XD
AHHH A7X= <3
&& Elliott Minor is cool too :)
Can't wait for the Kiki and Jared one's though love
:)
Awesome job... for the millionth time XD
xxmiss_nyxiexx: Hermione Granger-Upxxmiss_nyxiexx on March 2nd, 2009 07:35 pm (UTC)
HAHA yeah.

Lol thank you dear :DD
mytwilightlovemytwilightlove on March 3rd, 2009 08:26 am (UTC)
I love all of the ones of Audrey. She's fucking gorgeous. The ones of Avril and Emma are really pretty too. Love the Bullet for my Valentine ones. And I'm not sure who Linda Strawberry is, but I love her purple hair. :)
xxmiss_nyxiexx: Audrey Kitchingxxmiss_nyxiexx on March 3rd, 2009 09:18 am (UTC)
Thank you so much :D

Linda's a protege scene queen according to be-scene.org
I iconed her cause I liked her hair XD
mytwilightlove: Audrey Kitchingmytwilightlove on March 3rd, 2009 07:05 pm (UTC)
Ah, okay. :) Thanks.
xxmiss_nyxiexx: Audrey Kitchingxxmiss_nyxiexx on March 4th, 2009 02:17 am (UTC)
No problem :D
jess: .iron manbleedintorain on March 3rd, 2009 09:40 am (UTC)
These icons are incredible.
#75 is one of my favourite icons I've ever seen.
xxmiss_nyxiexx: Rupesxxmiss_nyxiexx on March 3rd, 2009 09:47 am (UTC)
Thanks alot :D

That's weird because when I was making it I really hated how it came out and I didn't think anyone would like it XD
I obviously stand corrected.
jess: .rupes8bleedintorain on March 3rd, 2009 09:49 am (UTC)
*points to icon*
THE WORLD LOVES IT!
xxmiss_nyxiexx: Rupesxxmiss_nyxiexx on March 3rd, 2009 09:51 am (UTC)
LOL THANK YOU WORLD XD
mintyeyedropsmintyeyedrops on March 3rd, 2009 01:54 pm (UTC)
love your megan fox icons.
taking some.
thank uuu (:
xxmiss_nyxiexx: Fashion Iconxxmiss_nyxiexx on March 4th, 2009 02:22 am (UTC)
Thank you and You're welcome :DD
rei4_teddy on March 3rd, 2009 04:17 pm (UTC)
Audrey Kitching is so hot

takin #14 =]
xxmiss_nyxiexx: Audrey Kitchingxxmiss_nyxiexx on March 4th, 2009 02:19 am (UTC)
I think so too *g*
Thank you :D
(Deleted comment)
xxmiss_nyxiexx: Tré Coolxxmiss_nyxiexx on March 4th, 2009 02:14 am (UTC)
Lol thank you :D
Charmanderpokecharm on March 4th, 2009 12:41 am (UTC)
nice Emma/Hermione iconage :)
xxmiss_nyxiexx: Hermione Granger-Upxxmiss_nyxiexx on March 4th, 2009 02:10 am (UTC)
Thank you :D
Roxie: Audrey.summertullip on March 4th, 2009 02:42 am (UTC)
Beautiful ♥
xxmiss_nyxiexx: Audrey Kitchingxxmiss_nyxiexx on March 5th, 2009 03:18 am (UTC)
Thank you :DD
lone_wo1f: [Bandom] singer says grrlone_wo1f on March 4th, 2009 09:34 am (UTC)
These are so great :)
xxmiss_nyxiexx: Rupesxxmiss_nyxiexx on March 5th, 2009 03:17 am (UTC)
Thank you *g*
i am a starliquidsugarx on March 6th, 2009 08:09 pm (UTC)
omg, i love these!
snagging some of audz. <3
uhm, how do you credit? i knoez, totally n00b of me, but i think you deserve cred for these icons of win. ^^
.i'd kill you for myself.: A7Xonemacabredream on March 7th, 2009 04:18 am (UTC)
Thank you :D

This should help: http://community.livejournal.com/icon_tutorial/1542133.html

Thank you again *g*
.i'd kill you for myself.onemacabredream on March 7th, 2009 04:19 am (UTC)
This is xxmiss_nyxiexx btw
meme6meme6 on March 24th, 2009 04:54 pm (UTC)
Amazing icons , and the coloring is fantastic ..
especially Avril Lavigne one's :)
well done !!
.i'd kill you for myself.: Jensen @ MBV Premiereonemacabredream on March 25th, 2009 02:03 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D
Candi: hahaha hanna better than youcandiland84 on April 13th, 2009 01:37 am (UTC)
saved #17 will credit when i upload thank you :)
.i'd kill you for myself.: Audrey Kitchingonemacabredream on April 14th, 2009 03:11 pm (UTC)
Your welcome :D